Officials of D. C. Office & SDO Titabar

Name & Designation Office Residence/Mobile
Sri Ayush Garg, IAS 2322616 94350 83801
Amlan Baruah, APO, DCP 2322616 94355 16565
Anup Goswami, RO, DCP 94350 90996
Jugal Chandra Dutta, Supdt. of Excise i/c 2320139 94350 52782
Pranjal Bezbarua, DIO, NIC 2323724
98642 51934
Arun Ch Dutta, ADIO, NIC 2323724 94350 95637
SA, e-Setu 2300961
S N Kar, DI & PRO 2325475
84860 16045
Amarjyoti Sarmah, AFS, Treasury Officer 2321055

94351 43833

Atul Hafela, Sub Registrar 94354-88678
Dist & Session Judge 2320102 2320319
CJM 2320348 2320512
Smti Jyoti Neog, Rev Sheristadar 92070 29213
Sri Prasanta Rajkhowa 94353 53711
Sheristadar, Judicial Court 2321670
Ashim Tamuli, cashier (S) 2320496 94350 50521
Ashish Borkakaty, Asstt. Nazir 2320496 94355 77443
Raktim Neog, Asstt. Nazir 97065 86993
Diganta Das, Nazir 2320496/2370975  94353 57873
Gautam Jyoti Dutta, PA to DC 2320020
Rontu Neog, PA to DC 2320020
Tina Senapati, PA to DC 2320377
Santosh Kr. Bora, PA to DC 2320020
Circuit House (Old) 2320002
Circuit House (Old) 2320002
Circuit House (New) 2320712
Circuit House 1st Floor 2321720
Circuit House Room No.5 2321744
NEIST (RRL) Guest House 2370653
Police Guest House 2320678
Thengal Bhawan, Jalukonibari 2339519/2339510
ONGCL Guest House Cinnamora 2360364/2707551
TRA Tocklai Guest House 2360970
Jorhat Tourist Lodge 2321579
AAU Guest House Borbheta 2311929